Monday, October 12, 2009

Gays Everywhere

I just discovered a Gay Asian Media Planning community.
OMG... networking just got so much easier.

I confirmed this while talking to mr.flirtatous religious boy (after he rubbed my ego for a couple of minutes). Apparently, I kept asking for his business card, and when I got it, I burned it with a cigarette. WTF.

And the other business card that was ripped in my pant pocket belongs to another gay Asian boy in Media.

OUT of 200 people that night, I managed to find all the gay Asians.. I guess we can smell each other out. It's like Berkeley all over again, I gotta make friends with all the gay Asians.. gotta collect them all.

==

This Saturday I had dinner with Steve for his birthday. There were about 8 gay Koreans there. EIGHT! That's like all the gay Koreans in Korea before they were shipped to LA because there are no gays in Korea.



A couple of them looked almost as delicious as the Korean BBQ I was eating =X

And they all love Korea... wow. They basically had Korean flags tattooed on their arm. I've never seen so much national love.

6 comments:

Luuworld said...

haha. what are you going to do with all these gaysians once you've collected them?

S said...

LOL. Yummy Korean BBQ,

Gauss Jordan said...

Umm... maybe he'll have "pocket gaysians?" Google that... "She was like a gyrating pocket gaysian tranny on crack." - reading that blog now. :-P

dannie said...

you're ash ketchum!! you're so popular with the gay asians.

thwany said...

loving korea is 39% of being korean and gay.

Dru said...

lols... it's funny how you have to find all the gay Asians.. that's a little weird don't you think?! lols